Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Presentation Night 2016

27/10/2016
jorjah
​Mr Gietzel presenting Jorjah Beutel with her academic excellence award.

Congratulations to all students rewarded for excellence in their endeavours on Presentation Night 2016.

Year 12 Subject Prize recipients can be found under Related Links. Other awards will be published in the Crescam.

Special Awards were presented as follows:

  • Vocational Education and Training: Kayla Reinke
  • Year 10 ADF: Mirra Edwards-Brown
  • Year 11 UQ: Emery Kavuala
  • Year 12 ADF: Jessica Liddelow
  • Year 7 All-Rounder: Cienna Beveridge
  • Year 8 All-Rounder: Jessica Paech
  • Year 9 All-Rounder: Malachi Hallas
  • Year 10 All-Rounder: Jorjah Beutel
  • Year 11 All-Rounder: Claire Russo
  • Year 12 All-Rounder: Thomas Lister
  • Sportsperson of the Year: Denzel Burns
  • Reus Family (Extracurricular): Caspian Inskip
  • Eric Barnes (Service and Citizenship): Jessica Liddelow
  • Taylor Family (Service to the School): Caspian Inskip
  • Barron Family (Dux of the School): Thomas Lister

The 2016 Student Leaders were acknowledged for their efforts and fine leadership.

2016 Junior Secondary Leaders     

Farah Al-Najafi, Kiarna Austin, Emilee Bradford, Nikki Smith, Mehran Ali Amini, Thomas Clerte, Malachi Hallas

2016 Gold Leaders

School Captains: Alexander Hohn Chloe Ledger
School Vice Captains: Scott Schultz Brittania Clifford-Pugh
Arts Prefects: Will Johnston Rebecca Hitchins
Sports Prefects: Thomas Lister Danielle Bigby
Year Level Prefects: Noah Andison Caspian Inskip Jessica Liddelow Saxon Clews

The 2017 Student Leaders were announced. Congratulations to these students.

2017 Junior Secondary Leaders

Shaelie Bee, Isaac Budde, Milrus Caguimbal, Elise Cuskelly, Mason Hughes, Jessica Paech, Jim-Martin Rodriguez, Zackary Tozer

2017 Gold Leaders

School Captains: Emery Kavuala and Tess Barry
School Vice Captains: Caleb O’Reilly and Madeleine Cybulski
Arts Prefects: Musa Rezaie and Claire Russo
Sports Prefects: Mikaela Ribot de Bresac and Jordan Howard
Year Level Prefects: Kurtis Griffey Denzel Kaliyev Perri Adkins Chloe Koch