Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Athletics Results

2/08/2016
denzel
​Barang House Captains accepting House Champion for their house (above). Bonda House Captains accepting Spirit Award (right).

​Congratulations to all participants in the 2016 Interhouse Athletics Carnival.  Well done to Overall House Champions, Barang and to the winner of the House Spirit Award, Bonda.

 

 
Congratulations to following students, named Age Champions:

Name
House
Points
Place
Name
House
Points
Place
12 BOYS
12 GIRLS
Levi Cuskelly
BAL
42
1st
Rachel Arthur
BAL
49
1st
Jack Oster
BON
39
2nd
Hayley Hempstead
BAR
46
2nd
Ky Richardson
DHR
36
3rd
Zara Moon
BON
32
3rd
 
 
 
 
Hayleigh Waters
DHR
32
3rd
13 BOYS
13 GIRLS
Beau Bielefeld
BON
48
1st
Elina Schmidt
DHR
72
1st
Riley Jensen
BAR
41
2nd
Emily Potter
BON
54
2nd
Jim-Martin Rodriguez
DHR
38
3rd
Kylie Janes
BAR
48
3rd
14 BOYS
14 GIRLS
Mason Hughes
BAR
90
1st
Mykaila McIntosh
BON
62
1st
Jordon Horsey
BAR
56
2nd
Grace Wright
DHR
61
2nd
Keegan French
BAR
50
3rd
Savannah Moon
BON
45
3rd
15 BOYS
 
 
 
15 GIRLS
 
 
 
Kyle Boyd-Lowick
BAL
82
1st
Chloe Walther
DHR
89
1st
Billy Haynes
BAR
64
2nd
Kaleshia Janes
BAR
59
2nd
Jake Jarick
BAR
45
3rd
Gabrielle Proctor
BON
47
3rd
16 BOYS
16 GIRLS
Kyle Petersen
BON
78
1st
Mikaela Ribot de Bresac
BON
122
1st
Deng Aleu Bol
BAL
50
2nd
Hayley Gray
BAR
71
2nd
Richard Hayden
BAR
43
3rd
Cassidy Forster
BAR
55
3rd
19 BOYS
19 GIRLS
Denzel Burns
BAL
117
1st
Kiara Taylor
DHR
125
1st
Jake Tolputt
DHR
57
2nd
Torrie Thies
DHR
67
2nd
Mason Pike
BON
40
3rd
Chloe Batchelor
BAL
42
3rd

 

 



 

 

 

 

 



 

 



 
Congratulations to the folloiwng outstanding athletes who broke records in 2016.  

DAY
EVENT NO
NAME
TIME
DISTANCE
NAME
HOUSE
OLD TIME
DISTANCE
NAME
YEAR
 
Thurs
2
Boys 12Yrs
High Jump
1.32m
Levi Cuskelly
BAL
1.27m
Josh Mackay
2015
 
 
21
Boys 15Yrs Hurdles
15.2s
Kyle Boyd-Lowick
BAL
15.3S
Peter Orange
1981
Friday
5
Girls 14 Yrs
Shot Put
11.44m
Mykaila McIntosh
BON
9.52m
Clarissa Janes
2014
 
 
12
Boys 12 Yrs
200m
28.6s
Levi Cuskelly
Bal
29.2S
Jim-Martin Rodriguez
2015
 
 
24
Boys 12 Yrs
Shot Put
7.93m
Clancy Leadbetter
BAR
7.64m
Chilee Hope
2015
 
 
28
Boys 14 Yrs Javelin
39.44m
Mason Hughes
BAR
39m
Aaron Wieden
2011
 
35
Girls 12 Yrs
800m
3:09.2s
Zara Moon
BON
3:17.3s
Aaliyah Gupio
2015
 
 
36
Boys 12 Yrs
800m
2:51.7
Thomas Easdale
Bal
3:03.2s
Josh Mackay
2015
 
58a
Boys 12 Yrs
100m
13.2s
Levi Cuskelly
BAL
13.9s
Jim-Martin Rodriguez
2015
 
63
Girls 13
Triple Jump
9.47m
Marisa Gabougi
Bar
9.45m
Amber Jennings
2009
 
67
Girls 15
Shot Put
10.85m
Sophie Thornton
DHR
10.39m
Madeline Staff
2011
 
78a
Boys 19 Yrs
100m
10.9s
Denzel Burns
BAL
11.0s
Stan Lund
Gerome Burns
1972 2015
 
80
Boys 12 Yrs
Relay
63.2
Balkuin
 
63.6
Dherwain
2015