Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Arts Day Results

5/10/2017
arts day

​Congratulations to the following section winners from Arts Day 2017

  • Junior Solo Vocal: Brianna Rackham (Bonda)
  • Senior Solo Vocal: Kira Thompson (Dherwain)
  • Junior Group Vocal: Jeanne Shukurani (Bonda), Indi Byrne (Balkuin), Ghasaq Al-Azzawi (Balkuin), Maua Luzinga (Bonda)
  • Senior Group Vocal: Rhea Agno (Balkuin), Tayla Alcock (Balkuin)
  • Senior Solo Instrumental : Moses Quoibia (Bonda)
  • Senior Group Instrumental: Emery Kavuala (Barang), Mustafa Banza (Balkuin), Elijah Kininga (Barang), Janvier Ndagano (Bonda), Justin Rusangwa (Bonda), Samuel Kaanyapelo (Bonda)
  • Junior Solo/Duo Dance : Dayna Carter (Balkuin), Paige Bowtell (Balkuin)
  • Senior Solo/Duo Dance : Moses Quoibia (Bonda)
  • Senior Comedy Performance: Ryan McColl (Bonda), Xander Clifford-Pugh (Balkuin)
  • Junior Group Dance : Magdalena Mauwa (Bonda), Jeanne Shukurani (Bonda), Esta Kininga (Barang), Neema Mwaba Wilongella (Bonda)
  • Senior Group Dance: Tie: Hannah Budde (Balkuin), Claire Russo (Bonda), Sherryn Winning (Dherwain), Maddy Cybulski (Balkuin), Jasmin Edwards (Balkuin), Molly Ledger (Barang), Mikaela Ribot de Bresac (Bonda) AND Paige Bowtell (Balkuin), Charlotte Dorge (Balkuin), Chelsea Dorge (Balkuin), Cody Mutch (Bonda), Hannah Budde (Balkuin), Claire Russo (Bonda)aige Bowtell (Balkuin), Charlotte Dorge (Balkuin), Chelsea Dorge (Balkuin), Cody Mutch (Bonda), Hannah Budde (Balkuin), Claire Russo (Bonda)
  • Junior Artwork: Milrus Cagiumbal (Balkuin)
  • Senior Artwork: Samantha Bonell (Balkuin)
  • Junior Photography: Chloe Walmsley (Dherwain)
  • Senior Photography: Kurtis Griffey (Barang)
  • Junior Theatresports: Mackenzie Docherty (Balkuin), Moses Quoibia (Bonda), Jayden Castles (Balkuin), Jacinta Gilson (Barang)
  • Senior Theatresports: Mackenzie Stuart, (Dherwain), Kira Thompson (Dherwain), Isaac Budde (Balkuin), Cody Mutch (Bonda)



 

 

 

 

 

The special awards are as followers:

Junior Encouragement Award
Indi Byrne (Balkuin)
Senior Encouragement Award
Hannah Budde (Balkuin)
Best Junior Male Performer
Cody Mutch (Bonda)
Best Senior Male Performer
Moses Quoibia (Bonda)
Best Junior Female Performer
Jeanne Shukurani (Bonda)
Best Senior Female Performer
Claire Russo (Bonda)
Winning House
Bonda